• Have something to say? Register Now! and be posting in minutes!

mariners 2021 draft..lol.yeah.again..and still

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
i have done lot..of draft research...but here is some more
34Justin ArmbruesterPitcher6-4235Sr.R/R1VL*Sammamish, Wash.Pacific Lutheran Univ.
i did not know..that he went to new mexico..after plu..it is in..spanaway,parkland.area....just south of tacoma..anyway..armbruster..was awesome there..and i thought he would be drafted...i bet he will know
..........................................................................................ERA......whip....,.w....L.....APP.....GS....CG.................,..,,,IP........H.........R........ER..,.BB........SO..........................HR
34ARMBRUESTER, JUSTIN133.581.1252131310078.0663331211011117286.23155041

strike outs to innings pitched..is good...era..is ok..prob could get better


Justin  Armbruester - Baseball - University of New Mexico Lobos Athletics

34

Justin Armbruester​

HEIGHT
6-4
WEIGHT
235 lbs.
CLASS
Sr.
HOMETOWN
Sammamish, Wash.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Pacific Lutheran Univ.
EXP
1VL*
B/T
R/R
whaaaat...lol

020 (Junior Season): Saw action in four games, all starts, leading UNM with a 1.14 ERA, going 1-0 … made his first collegiate start on the opening weekend against Gonzaga, throwing six innings of five-hit baseball, allowing just one run and striking out five … followed that up with six shutout innings with a career-best nine strikeouts against Northern Colorado, allowing just two hits … continued his shutout streak with six innings of two-hit shutout pitching, striking out eight, earning his first win in a 2-0 victory over BYU … threw 5.2 innings against Hofstra in a 14-13 win, allowing just two earned runs.





we will keep an eye on his bro..as well



Will Armbruester - Baseball - University of New Mexico Lobos Athletics

28

Will Armbruester​

HEIGHT
6-6
WEIGHT
225 lbs.
CLASS
So.
HOMETOWN
Sammamish, Wash.
PREVIOUS SCHOOL
Eastside Catholic HS
EXP
1VL*
B/T
R/R
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
other notable lobos
0Jack SilvermanCatcher6-2215Jr.R/RScottsdale, Ariz.Yavapai

i have profiled him...prob 2b/3b..at next lvl..a ss right now
21Mack ChambersInfielder6-0180So.B/RBroken Arrow, Okla.Seminole St. College
at the top..of the ave stats..at D-1...prob a LF guy at next lvl
23CASTILLO, KYLER.4391.15138381644072160740109.665124116.486115 - 10
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
ncaa ..my picks

COLLEGE WORLD SERIES​

DOUBLE ELIMINATION IN BRACKET PLAY,​

THEN BEST OF 3 CHAMPIONSHIP SERIES​


Vanderbilt-

to beat..east carolina
9 Carter Young . 2 6 9 52-52 208 45 56 15 5 15 47 126 . 6 0 6 25 2 71 1 . 3 4 7 4 1 9-10 59 114 5 . 9 7 2
2 Dominic Keegan . 3 7 4 51-51 198 51 74 16 3 14 53 138 . 6 9 7 24 4 62 3 . 4 4 9 1 0 0-1 345 33 7 . 9 8 2
8 Isaiah Thomas . 3 3 9 50-49 192 43 65 11 5 13 39 125 . 6 5 1 9 11 55 4 . 3 9 9 1 1 12-12 86 2 1 . 9 8 9
pitchers

Player era w-l app gs cg sho sv ip h r er bb so 2b 3b hr b/avg wp hp bk sfa sa
22 Jack Leiter 2 . 2 2 9-3 15 15 1 1/1 0 89.0 39 26 22 38 146 2 0 11 . 1 2 9 4 10 1 1 1 80
Kumar Rocker 2 . 6 5 12-3 16 16 1 0/3 0 98.1 56 32 29 33 144 17 0 7 . 1 6 0 12 6 2 1 1

lsu
to beat tennessee
Marceaux, Landon


LSU
Individual Overall Batting Statistics
#PlayerAVGOPSGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
18Morgan, Tre'.361.97061-612416387164540126.5232514373.4472015-21
3Crews, Dylan.3611.10261-6123862861621640154.647392433.4550012-14
6Dugas, Gavin.3021.07560-6021254641331966140.6602618584.415401-6
4Doughty, Cade.301.89856-5621939661121254117.534223315.364601-3
2Arnold, Zach.279.77847-3514724414072666.44993373.329222-3
NCAA.com


 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
University of Arizona
ARIZONA
arizona
pitching
29Silseth, Chase5.531.428-116-1600-1086.199665324932235352.2811213335
12Irvin, Garrett3.511.366-216-1621-0084.282363333711234332.24762214
22Murphy, Chandler3.631.477-019-800-0062.066382525611010241.27495144
25Nichols, TJ5.261.385-315-900-0053.04631312756804195.23637113


Individual Overall Batting Statistics
#PlayerAVGOPSGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
15Berry, Jacob.3571.12758-5722449801751564152.679329522.448512-4
17Boissiere, Branden.355.93358-58231638284556113.489375448.444612-4
42Holgate, Ryan.353.99358-582244779191950127.567238495.426303-4
1Kato, Kobe.351.92258-58208537314313096.462417302.460716-7
6Susac, Daniel.338.99756-5522246752011261133.599184408.398000-0
23Williams, Donta.3381.00257-572167373143642111.5144817361.488239-11
11McClaughry, Nik.336.85750-3813436457113257.425178346.432371-1


6Arizona38-147
8Mississippi State40-1310
ole miss..pitching will..shut down..arizona..this will be a tough ..game though...good to watch

University of Mississippi
OLE MISS
hoglund..is out

Nikhazy, Doug
2.39.9711-215-1411-2086.2562823281328011311.18025002
27Broadway, Taylor2.511.014-229-000-41646.2381413964912174.21831112
17Hoglund, Gunnar2.87.914-211-1100-1062.24022201796717225.17822021
55Burton, Wes3.571.420-015-000-0017.21287133130264.18821000


Individual Overall Batting Statistics
#PlayerAVGOPSGP-GSABRH2B3BHRRBITBSLG%BBHBPSOGDPOB%SFSHSB-ATT
7Gonzalez, Jacob.351.96964-6425168881311051133.530366342.439312-6
35Graham, Kevin.344.99364-6425057861501455143.572297344.421402-3
8Bench, Justin.314.88462-62229547262738103.4502129287.4342013-17
16McCants, TJ.301.81357-53206466210253391.442251636.3715010-11
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
arizona is a young team of mostly freshman and sophmores....................................HR
Susac, Daniel.338.99756-5522246752011261133.599184408.398000-0
freshman catcher
freashman 1B/3B.............................................................................................................................HR
Berry, Jacob.3571.12758-5722449801751564152.679329522.448512-4
draftable sophmore..outfield......................................................................................................HR
Holgate, Ryan.353.99358-582244779191950127.567238495.426303-4



ole miss..an older..more vet..team

35Graham, Kevin.344.99364-6425057861501455143.572297344.421402-3
one of the guys i scouted...i would draft him...lol


Bench, Justin.314.88462-62229547262738103.4502129287.4342013-17
both juniors
and they have 2 good freshman..at the top of there stats in McCants, TJ..and.Gonzalez, Jacob



i will pick
dallas baptist..over....viginia
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
virgina has good pitching
starters
Player.......................... era ............w-l app gs cg sho sv ip h r er bb so 2b 3b hr b/avg wp hp bk sfa sha 16
Andrew Abbott .......2 . 8 2..... 8-6 17 15 0 0/2 0 95.2 76 35 30 29 144 6 0 12 . 2 2 0 5 5 2 2 2 48
Mike Vasil ................4 . 8 9...,,,7-5 15 15 0 0/0 0 73.2 96 50 40 17 65 16 1 13 . 3 1 2 3 5 0 4 1

all..of there..bull pen guys..are good
closer..is a grade student
37 Stephen Schoch 2 . 5 2 4-1 21 0 0 0/1 8 35.2 28 14 10 15 52 5 0 3 . 2 0 9 2 7 0 1 2..8 saves

there era..team ave..is..3.66...that is good
batting is not great
jr 3b
18 Zack Gelof . 3 0 0 57-57 237 44 71 15 0 8 38 110 . 4 6 4 28 4 36 2 . 3 8 0 2 1 11-12 60 70 9 . 9 3 5
and
devin ortiz..1B..are the best on offence..and freshman..3 Kyle Teel . 3 2 1 48-47 187 39 60 10 0 8 36 94 . 5 0 3 21 4 34 3 . 4 0 1 0 0 5-5 183 14 0 1.000
there best players..on..... O.

.kyle teel...bio...
• Named the 2020 New Jersey Gatorade Player of the Year
• The No. 1 overall player in the state of New Jersey according to Perfect Game
• 2019 Second Team All-State selection as a shortstop. Also spent time as an outfielder, pitcher and catcher during his prep career.
Dallas Baptist University
DALLAS BAPTI
hitting

Town, River
.329.96356-5622258731401051117.5273013352.4361120-23
right field....high..ave and on base..20 of 23 stolen bases...10 HRs...river town..will get drafted-
Moore, Cole.3311.04051-4716939561401146103.609293440.431304-5
good hit numbers for a catcher.....fld pct..994..that..is good...as well...he will get drafted..as well
Glenn, Jackson.3641.15156-5622560821821951161.716301336.4354013-13
good 3Bguy..will get drafted as well

pitching
srarting
7Hamel, Dominic3.951.0813-217-1500-3186.26339383112913214314.201115213
Kouba, Rhett2.811.136-115-911-1067.154262122821115249.21731004

dallas baptist bull pen is good as well
they just need to fend off virgina

go here to see..the brackets
2021 Division I Baseball Official Bracket | NCAA.com
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
guys who will get drafted so far..and they are the guys to watch

Dominic Keegan..1b..utility......Vanderbilt
Isaiah Thomas ...Rf/of..............,,Vanderbilt
Carter Young ...SS..he may not get..... drafted ....till next year..but he is one of the best SS..in collage baseball...
HOMETOWN..Selah, Wash.....so we will put him here anyway.....,,Vanderbilt

doing east carolina on the fly cuz..i forgot to at the top
9Caddell, Seth.279.92558-551904653801447103.542332445.383520-0
could get drafted..cuz he has a fld pct..of 996..that..is good..for a catcher..or anyone
Francisco, Thomas.361.99659-5923864861101348136.571237215.425514-9
LF/1B..should..will get drafted..361 ave..13 HRs..996 fld pct..that is good
1Norby, Connor.4181.15659-59239641001501551160.669322324.4872118-21
is a 2nd round..pick ..right now..may be a 1st by the time the draft comes

pitching

and the freshman
#18 Whisenhunt, Carson..is good
the bull pen..is not as good as virgina's..it is only ..ok
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3


IsaiahGomez

Grossmont High SchoolEl CajonCA

catch.3B

Isaiah's baseball stats have been updated for the win vs. La Costa Canyon.​

Posted 7 hrs ago
The Grossmont varsity baseball team won Wednesday's home playoff game against La Costa Canyon (Carlsbad, CA) by a score of 7-5.

This game is part of the "CIF San Diego Baseball Playoffs (California) - Open Division - Lower Bracket" tournament.
  • Batting Average
    .667
  • OBP
    .750
  • Hits
    2

AaronParker

Los Altos High SchoolLos AltosCA
Follow

  • 23
  • Batting Average
    .540
  • On Base Percentage
    .688
  • Hits
    34
  • RBIs
    34
  • Runs
    34
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
quincy hamilton...LF/cf
jackson glenn.....2B/3B

 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
tj collett...1B..kentucky
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
chris meyers...1B...toledo

 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
Senior's..,will make the best free agents..and prob.with grade students..the most..here is a guy..from..pepperdine..that may fit that category
Justin LutesPepperdine1B.264.392.601.99344163394313014364315630
ave is down..but he can hit ya a HR...14 on the season
any way ya look at it..mariners will need at least a couple free agent outfield guys..start at AZL..or fill in..guys
whaaaat..i thought he was outfield...lol...well 1st base may be ok as well..lol

1623348688110.png

34JUSTIN LUTES​

  • HEIGHT 6-1
  • WEIGHT 220
  • CLASS Senior
  • HOMETOWN Las Vegas, Nev.
  • HIGH SCHOOL Liberty HS
  • PREVIOUS SCHOOL College of Southern Nevada
  • Hernen SardinasStetson1B.348.427.6021.0294718131631719494232811
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
this guy could be in that category..or..he could get drafted


Reese Alexiades


Pepperdine Waves logo - Go to homepage
pepperdine

27REESE ALEXIADES​


OF 6'2" 195 LBS 3V R/R
27

REESE ALEXIADES

Dylan BeaversCaliforniaCF.303.401.6301.031552114464112184953253102

 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
while i dont think..the mariners will have a shot at him...i was thinking they would earlier..and he was on my list..and still is in secondary
blue type....cuz...i think they will draft someone else..in the 2nd round

Ole Miss LHP Doug Nikhazy named Golden Spikes Award semifinalist​

Ole Miss LHP Doug Nikhazy named Golden Spikes Award semifinalist

1623353004497.png
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3

on my list...... sense last year​

1623353985408.png

5ERNIE YAKE..Gonzaga​

  • HEIGHT 5-11
  • WEIGHT 165
  • CLASS Junior
  • HOMETOWN Bellingham, Wash.
  • HIGHSCHOOL Squalicum HS
he was a catcher/3B..then...now i see him...as..a dylan moore type..#11..guy...utility

Brett HarrisGonzaga3B.350.482.5351.01753200537017164325292676
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
while ya cant keep him at SS...he is a prime target..to move to 2B/3B..and if that did not work..then 1B

6SHAWN GOOSENBERG

  • HEIGHT 6-1
  • WEIGHT 195
  • POSITION INF
  • CLASS Junior
  • HOMETOWN Encino, Calif.
  • HIGHSCHOOL Calabasas


NU Headshots Nov 20, 2020  in Evanston, Ill.


 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
4,055
262
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
Collin Burns

2COLLIN BURNS​

short stop
  • POSITION INF
  • HEIGHT 5-11
  • WEIGHT 187
  • CLASS Redshirt Sophomore
  • HOMETOWN Metairie, La.
  • HIGHSCHOOL De La Salle
  • good fld..with..975..pct
bat speed looks awesome here..to bad he strikes out...lol
Collin BurnsTulaneSS.353.410.571.98155238558420485061942205
 
Last edited:
Top