• Have something to say? Register Now! and be posting in minutes!

mariners..2021 draft..by ulmax

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
to make it on this list of the next...199..you must have.above 549 slg..and no more than 39 strike outs

Tre MorganLSU1B.370.464.5551.019522005674144536132432145
Matt RudickSan Diego StateCF.416.481.5711.052381545464634394196131
Elijah BuriesGrand Canyon1B.366.439.5701.0094214233529163421826133
Hunter WolfeTCUDH.348.439.5941.03341138354814163812336111
Sal FrelickBoston CollegeCF.359.439.560.99945184466615262532526115
Chris WinkelConnecticutCF.303.380.561.94140132344040102821535121

right at the strike out limit...this guy made the list
Chris EspositoOmahaRF.315.398.555.9533914631465383711939122
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
while he did not make the list..this guy will prob get drafted


1621472293765.png





14MIKE JARVIS​

  • POSITION IF/OF
  • HEIGHT 5-10
  • WEIGHT 180
  • CLASS Redshirt Senior
  • HOMETOWN San Diego, Calif.
  • HIGH SCHOOL Clairemont HS
SUMMER 2020: Played for the Hooks team that captured the San Diego League championship ... Received first-team all-league recognition and was named to Team Sea for the circuit's All-Star game in July ... Hit .366 for the season (26-71) with one home run, three doubles, eight RBIs and 21 runs scored ... Led the team with four hits, including a double, in the Hooks' 10-6 title-clinching victory over the Brewers squad.

2020 SEASON (As A Senior): Started all 16 games as the Aztecs’ leadoff hitter, including 10 in center field and six at second base … Batted .273 with two home runs and seven RBIs in an abbreviated campaign due to the COVID-19 pandemic … Led the Scarlet and Black with five stolen bases, which was tied for ninth in the Mountain West … Shared the team top spot in homers and doubles (4) … Found himself among SDSU’s leaders in runs scored (2nd - 12), hits (3rd - 18), on-base percentage (5th - .342) and slugging percentage (5th - .424) … Hit .385 with runners in scoring position and posted a .476 percentage in advancing runners, which ranked third and fifth on the squad, respectively … Tied for second on the team with two hits in six different games … Sparked the Aztecs’ 8-4 victory over No. 24 Cal State Fullerton with a first-inning homer and later scored on a steal of home plate following a leadoff double in the fifth (2-18-20) … Also blasted a solo shot while adding another marker vs. USC at the Tony Gwynn Legacy (2-23-20) … Finished with two hits and a run scored to help the Aztecs complete a 6-0 shutout at home over Oregon State (2-29-20) … Ended the season with a four-game hitting streak, starting with SDSU’s 7-2 triumph over No. 17/17 Long Beach State (3-3-20) … Delivered a run-scoring single vs. the Dirtbags after driving home another with a sacrifice fly … Totaled five hits in a three-game set at No. 11/15 Oklahoma, including a key two-run single in the top of the second in the Aztecs’ 5-4 series-opening win (3-6-20).
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
tre morgan..and
Elijah Buries..are freshman..and will not be in this draft
i have already posted

1621473226891.png

Hunter WolfeTCUDH.348.439.5941.03341138354814163812336111


  • POSITION OF
  • CLASS Redshirt Senior
  • HEIGHT 6-0
  • WEIGHT 195
  • HOMETOWN Kingsport, Tenn.
  • HIGH SCHOOL Dobyns Bennett HS
  • PREV SCHOOL Walters State C.C.
2020 (Senior)
Started all 13 games he played in during a shortened campaign due to the COVID-19 pandemic... made 11 starts as the designated hitter and two in center field... hit .341 on the season with a .442 on-base percentage and a .477 slugging percentage... tied for fourth on the team with 15 total hits... tallied three doubles and a home run... ranked fifth on the squad with 12 RBIs, eight of which came with two outs... tied for the team lead with six stolen bases... tallied a hit and reached base safely in 11 games... recorded five multi-hit games and four multi-RBI contests... drove in a run and drew a walk in the season-opener against Kentucky (Feb. 14)... went 2-for-4 with a double and two RBIs in the Game 2 victory over the Wildcats (Feb. 15)... had a hit in the series finale against Kentucky (Feb. 16)... hit lone home run, a two-run shot, in the win over Abilene Christian (Feb. 18)... recorded four hits and drove in four runs in the series win at Minnesota (Feb. 22-24)... doubled in each of the first two games against the Golden Gophers... went 2-for-4 with two RBIs and three runs scored in the win over Stephen F. Austin (Feb. 26)... tallied five hits in the series sweep of Cal (Feb. 28-March 1)... final game of the season was at USC (March 6).
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
a quick...ultimate maximum..i like this guy list..for the mariners...which means...nothing....lol but the mariners need this one more good draft.
the hole in there minors system...is at arkansas..and azl.....azl..should be fixed after the draft and free agents....the way to fix aransas is to push up from the bottom
while jedi..deals with..tacoma..in his jedi way


any of these guys will do for me as mariners #!
1.Ty Madden
Ryan Cusick
Colton Cowser

#2
Gavin Williams
Christian Franklin
Spencer Schwellenbach
Grant Holman

https://www.mlb.com/prospects/draft/
this guy..is new to mlbs..top 200..but he is ..good..a control pitcher with better than good stuff..if mariners dont grab him..K.C...prob will..they like guys from nebraska..and kansas..and texas,,lol...but here is his profile
1621527525044.png
  • CLASS Junior
  • POSITION INF/RHP
  • B/T R/R
  • HEIGHT 6-1
  • WEIGHT 200
  • HOMETOWN Saginaw, Mich.
  • PREVIOUS SCHOOL Saginaw Heritage
  • MAJOR Supply Chain Management
  • TWITTER @spencerschwell
  • INSTAGRAM @schwellspencer_
Honors & Awards
• Two Letters (2019, 2020)
• Team Captain (2021)
• D1Baseball Second Team Preseason All-American (2021)
• Baseball America Third Team Preseason All-American (2021)
• John Olerud Two-Way Player of the Year Award Watch List (2021)
• John Olerud Two-Way Player of the Week (3/30/2021)
• Big Ten All-Tournament Team (2019)
• 2018 MLB Draft Pick (Cleveland Indians, 34th Round)
• Academic All-Big Ten (2020)
• Nebraska Scholar-Athlete Honor Roll (Fall 2018, 2019, 2020; Spring 2019, 2020)
  • 20
  • BATS
    R
  • DOB
    05/31/2000
  • THROWS
    R
  • HT
    6' 1"
  • DRAFTED
    2018, 34th (1033) - CLE
  • WT
    200
  • TWITTER
    @spencerschwell

Scouting Grades/Report (20-80 grading scale)​

HITTING:​

  • HIT
    50
  • POWER
    50
  • RUN
    50
  • ARM
    70
  • FIELD
    45
  • OVERALL
    45

PITCHING:​

  • FASTBALL
    60
  • SLIDER
    60
  • CHANGEUP
    55
  • CONTROL
    55
  • OVERALL
    502

  • 2020: Spencer Schwellenbach started all 15 games at shortstop before the season was cut short due to the COVID-19 pandemic • Was one of four Huskers to start all 15 games, along with Joe Acker, Aaron Palensky and Cam Chick • Batted .295 (18-for-61), ranking second on the team in hits • Tallied 13 runs scored, tied for second-most on the team • Compiled five RBIs, two doubles and one home run • His five multi-hit efforts were second-most on the team • Opened the season on a five-game hitting streak, scoring at least one run in all five games, with a pair of two-hit performances during that stretch • Went 4-for-6 with one RBI and two runs scored against Arizona State on March 1 • During the final two games of the Columbia series, he went 6-for-9 with one RBI and three runs scored • Smashed a home run against Northern Colorado on March 11.
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
who..they take here depends on who they take in ..#1 and #2..so..like if they take 2 pitchers they prob will take an outfield with #3

#3
Malakhi Knight
Dominic Hamel
Connor Norby...i would not put norby,,quit this high..but mlb does
Isaiah Thomas
Russell Smith.........i have not profiled him but..he is a big unite...a LHP..the mariners could use
Russell Smith

33RUSSELL SMITH​

  • POSITION LHP
  • CLASS Redshirt Sophomore
  • HEIGHT 6-9
  • WEIGHT 235
  • HOMETOWN Midlothian, Texas
  • HIGH SCHOOL Midlothian HS
2020 (Redshirt Sophomore)
Returned from injury to make four starts... served as the Sunday starter in a shortened season due to the COVID-19 pandemic... posted a 2-0 record to go along with a 2.57 ERA... led the team with 27 strikeouts in just 21.0 innings pitched... issued just two walks on the season and allowed just eight hits... limited opponents to a .192 batting average against... team posted a 3-1 record in games he started... fanned five and allowed two runs (one earned) on two hits in 4 2/3 innings pitched in his season debut against Kentucky (Feb. 16)... picked up first win of the season on Feb. 24 at Minnesota... surrendered two runs on four hits and struck out five in five innings of work... improved to 2-0 with a brilliant start against Cal (March 1)... tallied eight strikeouts in 6 1/3 innings pitched... fanned nine and allowed three runs on five hits in five innings of work in. a no-decision against Vanderbilt (March 8).
  • AGE
    22
  • BATS
    L
  • DOB
    09/10/1998
  • THROWS
    L
  • HT
    6' 9"
  • DRAFTED
    2017, 38th (1155) - CHC
  • WT
    235

Scouting Grades/Report (20-80 grading scale)​

  • FASTBALL
    55
  • SLIDER
    45..............................mariners would help him work on this
  • CHANGEUP
    55
  • CONTROL
    60....................................................this is the big deal
  • OVERALL
    45
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
same as before,,,it depends on who they take higher...in the draft
#4
Justice Thompson.......of...North Carolina
Michael Braswell.....HS..ss/2B
Will Koger...........HS..RHP
Ricky Tiedemann.....LHP..golden west..CC
Carter Holton..........
LHPBenedictine Military (GA)




ricky tiedermann

Photo headshot of Ricky Tiedemann


Ricky TiedemannLHPGolden West JC--186' 4" / 200 lbsLL
golden west ...com ..collage..is in..Huntington Beach, CA / Huntington Beach

Ricky Tiedemann
LHP6'4220FrLakewood, CA / Lakewood

just depends on if they like him...like i said...mariners could use..some LHp
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
90
Photo headshot of Matheu Nelson

Matheu Nelson
CFlorida State--225' 11" / 190 lbsRR
could be added..at #3..if they like him
165
Photo headshot of Logan Cerny

Logan Cerny
OFTroy--216' 1" / 185 lbsRR
4th or 5th round..for me is ok...if they do not get...Colton Cowser..or.Christian Franklin...then i would make it a priority...in the 4th round
mariners 5th round...pick 144
#5
Logan Cerny.........CF
Ryan WebbLHPGeorgia
CJ Rodriguez........c...Vanderbilt
Noah CardenasCUCLA
i would have to be liking on..diff catchers..here..to take niko..but it could happen
Niko Kavadas........

1B
Notre Dame

50
Photo headshot of Kyle Manzardo

Kyle Manzardo
1BWashington State--206' 1" / 205 lbsLR

1621534584903.png

  • POSITION Infield
  • CLASS Junior
  • B/T L/R
  • MAJOR Business
  • HOMETOWN Coeur d'Alene
  • HEIGHT 6-1
  • HIGHSCHOOL Lake City HS
  • WEIGHT 205
  • LETTERS 2
field .991..ave.377..hrs11
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
i am thinking about..taking some guys i have scouted ..who are not on the mlb list..in the 6th
unless..i do not pick the catchers in the 5th..then..if ..they were still there..i would take them in the 6th
pick 174
#6
Noah Cardenas...c..ucla
CJ Rodriguez........c...Vanderbilt


Photo headshot of Dru Baker

Dru BakerOFTexas Tech--215' 11" / 205 lbsRR
Charlie SaumCThousand OaksDefensive standout behind the plate. Good receiving skills with strong wrists and a rocket arm that shows off plenty of carry to it's target. At the plate, he uses all fields with a neutral stance. Line drive oriented swing. Gap power right now with frame to add more muscle. Good chance he stays behind the plate.
Mack ChambersNew MexicoSS.375.438.6181.056321362451112619791242
Shawn GoosenbergNorthwesternSS.358.417.7081.125281202643901126482560

Jacob, Alek Gonzaga Logo - Link to homepage Gonzaga Bulldogs - Wikipedia
RHP 6'3" 190 LBS L/R
37

ALEK JACOB

 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
guys i have interest in a bit lower
John ThrasherHartfordCF.377.482.7021.184341143643103723101518373
Matt RudickSan Diego StateCF.416.481.5711.052381545464634394196131
Connor CharpingWestern MichiganC.374.462.503.965421553858913318192625
Jonny ButlerNC StateLF.387.455.7041.15936142445582113751630120
Denzel ClarkeCal State NorthridgeCF.357.475.6281.10334129294611082552436142
Quincy HamiltonWright StateCF.364.513.7351.248401516655162125254130142

Collin BurnsTulaneSS.348.409.552.96146201487017363251738175
River TownDallas BaptistRF.349.459.535.994441724360110736122322203

Colin DavisWoffordCF.360.428.6461.074451754663151114261729173
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
RYAN GILBERT

2021 GRAD
| OF

| CHAGRIN FALLS, OH


43Ryan GilbertOFKenstonPresent 70 raw, potential for future 80. Might have the best raw power in the prep class. Has hit balls in BP 109 with wood, 118 with metal. Hit a homer in game at PG WWBA that was 107.8 highest EVof entire tournament. Also an average, maybe a tick above average runner. Some Joey Wiemer in the package. Hit tool has some question marks, but pure strength and ability to impact the baseball is undeniable.

COMMITMENT


1621542949330.png
INDIANA
NO PG GRADE


ABOUT PG GRADES





KENSTONST. LOUIS PIRATES 20216-4

220
HIGH SCHOOLTEAM LAST PLAYEDHEIGHT/WEIGHT



46Damiano Palmegiani3BSouthern NevadaReally good athlete who could end up anywhere on the diamond. Above average runner with an above average arm. Plenty of bat speed with power potential burgeoning.
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
Ryan BlissAuburnSS.358.424.6321.05646193466912113360232555
1621544286487.png

  • Height:5-9
  • Weight:165
  • Class:Junior
  • Hometown:LaGrange, Ga.
  • High School:Troup County
i have to put ryan...on the list.....he is to good not to
2020 – SOPHOMORE YEAR
Played and started in all 18 games at shortstop … led the team while ranking second in the SEC and sixth in the NCAA with 29 hits … led the team with nine multi-hit efforts, including three games with three or more hits … turned in a .377 average and led the team with 21 runs scored … added seven doubles, two triples, two home runs and 17 RBI … turned in multiple hits in five of the first six games of the season, including each of the first three … matched a career high with four RBI in the second game of the season vs. Illinois-Chicago (Feb. 15) – was one of three games with four RBI … turned in his first career four-hit game by going 4-for-6 and driving in four more runs vs. Oakland (Feb. 19) … went 3-for-4 the following game vs. UCF (Feb. 21) … turned in his first multi-HR effort in the middle
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
continue..with..they dont strike out
Jack-Thomas WoldUNLV1B.438.493.8131.30630128305613111390161210


2021 Jack-Thomas Wold

19JACK-THOMAS WOLD​

  • HT./WT. 5-10 / 220..............a 5-10...1st base guy...they better move him to...3b..ohh look..he..is..L/L
  • EXP: 2L
  • CLASS Junior
  • HOMETOWN Henderson, Nev.
  • HIGHSCHOOL Basic Academy
  • B/T L/L
2020: Ranked in the top 100 of two NCAA statistical categories: 34th in doubles (seven) and 86th in doubles per game (0.41) … Also, ranked No. 111 in hits (23) and No. 149 in total bases (35)Started all 17 contests played in with 12 starts at first base and five as the designated hitter … Knocked in six RBI and scored 10 runs … Had a .431 slugging percentage and an on-base percentage of .373 … Had six multiple-hit games, which included a season-high three vs. St. John’s (March 6) … Had one RBI on five occasions … Had four multiple-run games, which included a season-high two on four occasions … Stole one base … Scored the game-winning run two times … Walked eight times.
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
they still dont strike out
Chase DeLauterJames MadisonCF.385.509.7141.223249123351125191231364
Sammy SassWright StateDH.385.469.7211.1903612238471138472191410
Liam HicksArkansas StateC.368.488.5511.0393613633501005258261500
Andrew GarciaPrairie View2B.333.411.526.9372578142663115471510
Alec SayreWright StateRF.422.500.7521.252321093546828393181660
Chase KempLamar1B.289.392.539.9314215225448010378191620
Mitchell DicksonAbilene ChristianC.390.476.508.984451774969904449201770
Alan RodenCreightonDH.364.450.7021.1523212134441409466131740
Austin KryszczukUNLVLF.362.464.5431.007291052138813223171730
Thomas FranciscoEast Carolina1B.390.438.5901.0284719552769010374161845


of coares..........we have seen this guy before
John ThrasherHartfordCF.377.482.7021.184341143643103723101518373
and this guy
Mike JarvisSan Diego StateSS.360.406.538.94440186506715342341118133

we know this guy
Justin GuerreraFairfieldSS.370.443.7231.16633119374410110400181973
Alex IadiserniaElonRF.362.442.6311.07338149345410010262201965
an DiazUMBCLF.355.448.6291.077381243044628261291962
Eric BiganiUNLVC.327.384.558.942291132037102423381910
Nolan SchanuelFlorida Atlantic1B.346.442.5891.031511854864101115311252062
Parker BatesLouisiana TechCF.348.465.5521.01750181476310374911312011

those are prob the best at that.............20 is gitting a bit high
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
guys on my list..lol.........................................................................................................................................................................................,,,,,Hrs
Jack-Thomas WoldUNLV1B.438.493.8131.30630128305613111390161210
i would put jack at 3b
i would D/1b..this guy
Ruben IbarraSan Jose State1B.360.500.8201.320288925325012282272100
high at bats..and low strike outs..for a 1st base guy
Kyle ManzardoWashington State1B.377.449.6611.11044183406917111573242510
Luke MarbachTexas A&M-Corpus Christi1B.317.432.521.95341142364591627112016112
this is for sure my guy...hits hrs...i could put him at 2B
Shawn GoosenbergNorthwesternSS.352.411.6881.0993012828451001126492770

Mack ChambersNew MexicoSS.370.443.6301.0733514630541327247131253
Jackson GlennDallas Baptist2B.365.445.7351.180441704962142153912623100
Tyler BlackWright State2B.372.500.6351.1354014854551019454362291
joshua ZamoraNevada2B.302.410.6121.0223613934426211225212100
Andrew KachelFresno State3B.314.400.595.9953915334489210343192521
just a normal 3b..guy
same
Tyler BosettiNevada3B.333.392.6671.05939171405718311427103431
Wyatt HendrieSan Diego StateC.347.446.5901.0363914444506194710192230
Andy ThomasBaylorC.343.410.577.98746175436011010541212510
 
Last edited:

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
best HR hitters.......................................................................................................................................................................................................HRS
Kyle BattleOld DominionLF.335.478.7431.22149167605613217535472852
kyle is a really good hr hitter..with 17..but his strike outs..are low. at 28.........bases on balls are high..at 47..high slg..high obp..high ave..high ops
so all that is really good............prob for our best example

in this case.......he has a lot of hrs......16...but his strike outs are high...at 45......the prob with cowles...he has been hit by pitch...14 times...that is no..accident............14 teams dont have wild pitches..only when cowles..is around.....it is..bs
Benjamin CowlesMarylandSS.307.420.6931.11338137344250164314154582

Jackson GlennDallas Baptist2B.365.445.7351.180441704962142153912623100
Griffin DoerschingNorthern Kentucky1B.299.477.7151.19244144404312016412472821

Trey SweeneyEastern IllinoisSS.409.542.7611.30345159506510214587432232
Ryan BlissAuburnSS.358.424.6321.05646193466912113360232555
Colton CowserSam HoustonCF.354.475.6461.12145164485871134053428153
RJ YeagerMercerSS.313.370.588.95852211466615213506163181
i put yeager..at 31..strike outs..cuz...he has 211..at bats..ya get a few more..strike out over 200
J.T. WeberSouthern IllinoisLF.303.364.557.92152201486110113526162951
Sam PraytorAlabamaC.302.397.581.97848179315411013447243311
well..he is a catcher..so if he is over by a couple..im ok with it
Connor NorbyEast Carolina2B.426.482.6821.164471955383140124022129133
Henry DavisLouisvilleC.372.493.6461.139451644261901244103121103
we are running into some of the same ole guys here
Quincy HamiltonWright StateCF.364.513.7351.248401516655162125254130142
his numbers are good ..but he only has 89 at bats.......on the other hand..he has 12 hrs..regardless
Ruben IbarraSan Jose State1B.360.500.8201.320288925325012282272100
Corey RosierUNC GreensboroCF.353.434.6171.05149201567194125072428175
Andrew CossettiSaint Joseph'sC.315.463.6851.1483311133355012288252220
ohh here these guys are
Jack-Thomas WoldUNLV1B.438.493.8131.30630128305613111390161210
Kyle ManzardoWashington State1B.377.449.6611.11044183406917111573242510
Colin DavisWoffordCF.360.428.6461.074451754663151114261729173
Shawn GoosenbergNorthwesternSS.352.411.6881.0993012828451001126492770
Kevin GrahamOle MissLF.338.418.559.97752204486912011446242720

that is top 100..and it seems ..some of the guys i been liking on have made it.....cool..lol
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3

3JACKSON GLENN​

  • POSITION INF
  • CLASS Senior
  • HOMETOWN Cedar Hill, TX
  • PREV SCHOOL Grayson College

Jackson Glenn

3JACKSON GLENN......this guy is good folks

his fld is a bit low..at.953..but most games were..1000​

  • 2020 (SENIOR)
    Started all 16 games at third base before the season was canceled … Tied for the team lead in walks (12) and his .370 on-base percentage was tied for second-best on the team … VS. TOP 25 OPPONENTS: Went 1-for-4 with an RBI in a win at No. 13 North Carolina (2/22) … VS. NON-CONFERENCE: Delivered a walk-off two-run double to clinch the series against South Dakota State (2/15) … Scored two runs and drove in a run to help DBU complete a three-game sweep of South Dakota State (2/16) … Went 3-for-5 with a home run, a double, and three RBI against Arkansas State (2/29) … Picked up a pair of hits versus Oral Roberts (3/6) … Smashed his second home run of the year and drove in two runs to help lift DBU to a victory at Baylor (3/11).
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
Kyle Battle

16KYLE BATTLE
he is good as well​

  • HEIGHT 6-1
  • WEIGHT 190
  • CLASS Senior
  • HOMETOWN Glen Allen, Va.
  • HIGHSCHOOL Glen Allen
 

ulmax

Well-Known Member
6,351
403
83
Joined
Mar 23, 2018
Location
portland
Hoopla Cash
$ 1,000.00
Fav. Team #1
Fav. Team #2
Fav. Team #3
they can get on base..as well as not strike out


Statistics​

20172018201920202021

Conference America East American Athletic Atlantic 10 ACC Atlantic Sun Big 12 Big East Big South Big Ten Big West Colonial Conference USA Horizon Ivy League Metro Atlantic Mid-American Mid-Eastern Missouri Valley Mountain West Northeast Ohio Valley Pac-12 Patriot SEC SoCon Southland Southwestern Athletic Summit Sun Belt West Coast Western Athletic

Batting​

Show 102550100500All entries
Search:
PlayerTeamPOSAVGOBPSLGOPSGPABRH2B3bHRRBIHPBBSOSBCS
Liam McGillBryant1B.467.542.7211.263331223957708446202120
Trey SweeneyEastern IllinoisSS.409.542.7611.30345159506510214587432232
Jay DevitoCentral Connecticut3B.361.534.403.937341193143310185392753
Aaron ZavalaOregonRF.394.531.6381.1694516050631237314432492
Mike CarusoFairfieldC.414.528.5861.11431873036603258131641

JT SchwartzUCLA1B.397.525.6321.157371363654917398332110
Chase DeLauterJames MadisonCF.392.516.7421.258259726381226211251474
jake ThompsonOklahoma State1B.355.509.488.9973712123437032511301611
Justin JanasIllinoisDH.392.506.442.9483612027474102314171400
Dylan HoyMaristSS.400.505.5331.03828751730321104141222
Tristin GarciaAlcorn State2B.448.504.5901.0942610517471011265786
Tyler LocklearVCU3B.341.507.7291.23647170595812316611839356



3
Tyler BlackWright State2B.372.500.6351.1354014854551019454362291
connor NorbyEast Carolina2B.424.481.6681.149492055587140124222229143
Jack-Thomas WoldUNLV1B.438.493.8131.30630128305613111390161210
Kyle ManzardoWashington State1B.377.449.6611.11044183406917111573242510
Ruben IbarraSan Jose State1B.360.500.8201.320288925325012282272100
an other guy in wold..and ibarra
Kyle BattleOld DominionLF.333.476.7311.20750171615713217545483162
Matt RudickSan Diego StateCF.416.481.5711.052381545464634394196131
Quincy Hamilton......Wright State..................CF.364.513.7351.248401516655162125254130142



el ClarkeCal State NorthridgeCF.357.475.6281.10334129294611082552436142
John ThrasherHartfordCF.377.482.7021.184341143643103723101518373
River TownDallas BaptistRF.352.462.534.99645176456211073812242320
 
Last edited:
Top