11/12/13 at Xavier Cincinnati, Ohio 9:00 p.m. ET
11/16/13 vs. USC Upstate Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
11/18/13 vs. The Citadel Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
11/22/13 vs. Tennessee State Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
Battle 4 Atlantis
11/28/13 vs. UTEP Paradise Island, Bahamas 9:30 p.m. ET
11/29/13 Iowa or Xavier Paradise Island, Bahamas 1 p.m. or 7 p.m. ET
11/30/13 TBD Paradise Island, Bahamas TBA
12/07/13 vs. Tennessee Tech Knoxville 12:00 p.m. ET
12/14/13 at Wichita State Wichita, Kan. 2:00 p.m. ET
12/18/13 vs. NC State Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
12/23/13 vs. Morehead State Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
12/30/13 vs. Virginia Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
01/04/14 vs. Tusculum Knoxville 2:00 p.m. ET
01/07/14 at LSU * Baton Rouge, La. 7:00 p.m. ET
01/11/14 vs. Texas A&M * Knoxville 6:00 p.m. ET
01/15/14 vs. Auburn * Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
01/18/14 at Kentucky * Lexington 12:00 p.m. ET
01/22/14 vs. Arkansas * Knoxville 8:00 p.m. ET
01/25/14 at Florida Gainesville, Fla. 4:00 p.m. ET
01/29/14 vs. Ole Miss Knoxville, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. ET
02/01/14 at Alabama * Tuscaloosa, Ala. 8:00 p.m. ET
02/05/14 at Vanderbilt * Nashville, Tenn. 8:00 p.m. ET
02/08/14 vs. South Carolina * Knoxville 3:00 p.m. ET
02/11/14 vs. Florida * Knoxville 7:00 p.m. ET
02/15/14 at Missouri * Columbia, Mo. 4:00 p.m. ET
02/18/14 vs. Georgia * Knoxville 9:00 p.m. ET
02/22/14 at Texas A&M * College Station, Texas 3:00 p.m. ET
02/26/14 at Mississippi State * Starkville, Miss. 8:00 p.m. ET
03/01/14 vs. Vanderbilt * Knoxville 12:00 p.m. ET
03/05/14 at Auburn * Auburn, Ala. 8:00 p.m. ET
03/08/14 vs. Missouri * Knoxville 4:00 p.m. ET
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. Cl. Exp. Hometown/High School/Last School
2 Antonio Barton G 6-2 180 SR Tr. Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep (Mass.)/University of Memphis
25 Galen Campbell G 6-2 190 SO Sq. Knoxville, Tenn./Fulton HS
31 Quinton Chievous G 6-6 214 RS SO 1L Chicago, Ill./Notre Dame College Prep
21 A.J. Davis G/F 6-9 212 FR HS Buford, Ga./Buford HS
32 D'Montre Edwards G 6-6 205 SR Sq. Charleston, S.C./West Ashley HS/Brevard (Fla.) CC
3 Robert Hubbs III G 6-6 206 FR HS Newbern, Tenn./Dyer County HS
24 Brandon Lopez G 6-1 180 JR 1L Knoxville, Tenn./Austin-East HS
34 Jeronne Maymon F 6-8 260 RS SR 2L Madison, Wis./Madison Memorial HS/Marquette
52 Jordan McRae G 6-6 185 SR 3L Midway, Ga./Liberty County HS
4 Armani Moore G 6-5 215 SO 1L Kennesaw, Ga./Mount Paran Christian School
10 Rawane Ndiaye C 6-10 275 JR JC Raleigh, N.C./Woodrow Wilson HS/Indian Hills (Iowa) CC
23 Derek Reese G 6-8 220 SO Sq. Orlando, Fla./Olympia HS
1 Josh Richardson G 6-6 196 JR 2L Edmond, Okla./Santa Fe HS
5 Jarnell Stokes F 6-8 260 JR 2L Memphis, Tenn./Southwind HS
15 Darius Thompson G 6-5 181 FR HS Murfreesboro, Tenn./Blackman HS
Xavier is good, Whichita State is usually solid, I believe Virginia is ranked, NC State is good, Kentucky and Florida x2, LSU will be good, playing in vandy's jungle gym is always tough, and then you have that tourney in the Bahamas. UT will definitely have chances to prove themselves.
Well, we're 4-2 so far. A little disappointed with the UTEP loss, but pleased with the rematch win over Xavier. Have Wake Forest up next - they're 6-1 and played Kansas close (87-78)...gonna be a tough game.