darken65
Warped Member
MeBlow
MeBlow
One of the best in the bolded.Godfather 1-2
LOTR Trilogy
The Usual Suspects
The Boondock Saints
Forrest Gump was the third best movie that year. Quite a ways behind the other two in my opinion.FG isn't bad. But it's definitely very overrated
Office Space
V for Vendetta
The Hangover
Ghostbusters
Groundhog Day
Christmas Vacation
Good call.personal 10's...
Holy Grail
Fear and Loathing
Caddyshack
More to come..
Agree with the Godfather, liked Reservoir Dogs more than Pulp Fiction myself.For me:
- Godfather 1 & 2
- Bourne Trilogy
- Pulp Fiction
- Kill Bill 2
- Shawshank
- Tombstone
- Unforgiven
- Blazing Saddles
- Holy Grail
- Strange Brew (I know it's nowhere near a 10, but I love it)
- Spinal Tap
- The Princess Bride
And probably a bunch I can't remember.
it's regarded in the same fashion as EF Hutton.
Work with me here.Nobody listens to EF Hutton anymore.
I made out during Schindler's List. Was it good?I'm surprised Schindler's List, Jurassic Park, or Raiders of the Lost Ark haven't been mentioned.
I made out during Schindler's List. Was it good?
One of the all-time great date movies.I made out during Schindler's List. Was it good?
One of the all-time great date movies.
If your girl doesn't get wet during that flick, she is officially a dead fish...
Hey, I mentioned The Maltese Falcon, excellent movie! Another great Bogey movie for me that is less known is Conflict.
Office Space
V for Vendetta
The Hangover
Ghostbusters
Groundhog Day
Christmas Vacation
Fight Club
Aliens