- Thread starter
- #1
Blackshirts BLVD
Well-Known Member
Same as the others. These are not necessarily the movies I think are the best, but ones that I enjoy quite a bit for one reason or another. Probably catch a lot of flack for having some of these on here and not others, but oh well. I just really enjoy watching these.
10. Hereditary
9. Halloween 2018
8. Frailty
7. 1408
6. Alien
Difficult narrowing it down, I thought about Silence of the Lambs, Bone Tomahawk, The Descent, The Shining, Evil Dead, Cabin in the Woods, The Fly, Get Out, Nightmare on Elm Street, A Quiet Place, and many more, but for one reason or another, I just enjoy watching these more whenever they are on... or after a while, I find myself turning to these to rewatch more often.
10. Hereditary
9. Halloween 2018
8. Frailty
7. 1408
6. Alien
5. Halloween 1978
4. The Conjuring 2
3. Se7en
2. The Conjuring
4. The Conjuring 2
3. Se7en
2. The Conjuring
1. The Thing
Difficult narrowing it down, I thought about Silence of the Lambs, Bone Tomahawk, The Descent, The Shining, Evil Dead, Cabin in the Woods, The Fly, Get Out, Nightmare on Elm Street, A Quiet Place, and many more, but for one reason or another, I just enjoy watching these more whenever they are on... or after a while, I find myself turning to these to rewatch more often.