- Thread starter
- #1
Red_Alert
^^ Privileged ^^
GAMES BEGIN FRIDAY, JUNE 8 – ALL TIMES ET
Stony Brook (50-12) at No. 7 LSU (46-16)
Noon (ESPN2HD), Noon (ESPN2HD), 1 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
St. John’s (40-21) at Arizona (41-17)
3 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 3 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 4 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Stanford (41-16) at No. 3 Florida State (46-15)
7 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 6 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 7 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
TCU (40-20) at No. 2 UCLA (45-14)
9 p.m. (ESPNHD), 9 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 10 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
The following four best-of-three super regionals will be played Saturday, June 9, Sunday, June 10, and Monday, June 11 (if necessary).
GAMES BEGIN SATURDAY, JUNE 9 — ALL TIMES ET
North Carolina State (43-18) at No. 1 Florida (45-18)
2 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 1 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 1 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Arkansas (42-19) at No. 4 Baylor (48-15)
5 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 4 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 4 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Oklahoma (42-23) at No. 8 South Carolina (43-17)
8 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Kent State (44-17) at No. 5 Oregon (45-17)
11 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 10 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPNUHD)
#7 LSU
Arizona
#3 Florida St
TCU (upset)
#1 Florida
#4 Baylor
#8 S. Carlolina (shooting for a 3 peat)
Kent St (another upset)
Stony Brook (50-12) at No. 7 LSU (46-16)
Noon (ESPN2HD), Noon (ESPN2HD), 1 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
St. John’s (40-21) at Arizona (41-17)
3 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 3 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 4 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Stanford (41-16) at No. 3 Florida State (46-15)
7 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 6 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 7 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
TCU (40-20) at No. 2 UCLA (45-14)
9 p.m. (ESPNHD), 9 p.m. (ESPN2HD), 10 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
The following four best-of-three super regionals will be played Saturday, June 9, Sunday, June 10, and Monday, June 11 (if necessary).
GAMES BEGIN SATURDAY, JUNE 9 — ALL TIMES ET
North Carolina State (43-18) at No. 1 Florida (45-18)
2 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 1 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 1 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Arkansas (42-19) at No. 4 Baylor (48-15)
5 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 4 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 4 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Oklahoma (42-23) at No. 8 South Carolina (43-17)
8 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPN2HD)
Kent State (44-17) at No. 5 Oregon (45-17)
11 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 10 p.m. (ESPNUHD), 7 p.m. (ESPNUHD)
#7 LSU
Arizona
#3 Florida St
TCU (upset)
#1 Florida
#4 Baylor
#8 S. Carlolina (shooting for a 3 peat)
Kent St (another upset)